Version Compatibility Table: Difference between revisions
From Verge3D Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.0 || 2.83 - 3.2 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | | 4.0 || 2.83 - 3.2 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| 4.0.1 || 2.83 - 3.2 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.1 || 2.83 - 3.4 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | | 4.1 || 2.83 - 3.4 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| 4.1.1 || 2.83 - 3.4 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.2 || 2.83 - 3.4 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | | 4.2 || 2.83 - 3.4 || 2020 - 2023 || 2020 - 2023 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.5 || 2.91 - 4.0 || 2021 - 2024 || 2022 - 2024 | | 4.5 || 2.91 - 4.0 || 2021 - 2024 || 2022 - 2024 | ||
|- | |||
| 4.5.1 || 2.91 - 4.0 || 2021 - 2024 || 2022 - 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.6 || 3.0 - 4.1 || 2021 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | | 4.6 || 3.0 - 4.1 || 2021 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.7 || 3.0 - 4.2 || 2022 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | | 4.7 || 3.0 - 4.2 || 2022 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | ||
|- | |||
| 4.7.1 || 3.0 - 4.2 || 2022 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.8 || 3.0 - 4.3 || 2022 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | | 4.8 || 3.0 - 4.3 || 2022 - 2025 || 2022 - 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.9 || 3.4 - 4.4 || 2023 - 2026 || 2023 - 2026 | | 4.9 || 3.4 - 4.4 || 2023 - 2026 || 2023 - 2026 | ||
|- | |||
| 4.9.1 || 3.4 - 4.4 || 2023 - 2026 || 2023 - 2026 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.9.2 || 3.4 - 4.4 || 2023 - 2026 || 2023 - 2026 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 16 May 2025
In this table you'll find which versions of modeling tools are supported by the corresponding version of Verge3D. You can download any version you want from the the download archive.
| Verge3D | Blender | 3ds Max | Maya |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | 2.79 | - | - |
| 2.0 | 2.79 | 2015 - 2018 | - |
| 3.0 | 2.80 - 2.82 | 2017 - 2020 | 2017 - 2020 |
| 4.0 | 2.83 - 3.2 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.0.1 | 2.83 - 3.2 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.1 | 2.83 - 3.4 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.1.1 | 2.83 - 3.4 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.2 | 2.83 - 3.4 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.3 | 2.83 - 3.5 | 2020 - 2023 | 2020 - 2023 |
| 4.3.1 | 2.83 - 3.5 | 2020 - 2024 | 2020 - 2024 |
| 4.4 | 2.91 - 3.6 | 2021 - 2024 | 2022 - 2024 |
| 4.5 | 2.91 - 4.0 | 2021 - 2024 | 2022 - 2024 |
| 4.5.1 | 2.91 - 4.0 | 2021 - 2024 | 2022 - 2024 |
| 4.6 | 3.0 - 4.1 | 2021 - 2025 | 2022 - 2025 |
| 4.7 | 3.0 - 4.2 | 2022 - 2025 | 2022 - 2025 |
| 4.7.1 | 3.0 - 4.2 | 2022 - 2025 | 2022 - 2025 |
| 4.8 | 3.0 - 4.3 | 2022 - 2025 | 2022 - 2025 |
| 4.9 | 3.4 - 4.4 | 2023 - 2026 | 2023 - 2026 |
| 4.9.1 | 3.4 - 4.4 | 2023 - 2026 | 2023 - 2026 |
| 4.9.2 | 3.4 - 4.4 | 2023 - 2026 | 2023 - 2026 |